Why O-1 Visa

  • O-1 process takes less than 35 days
  • 30% of candidates move on to interview
  • Because candidates that qualify for O-1 are the top tier talent that has proven to be extraordinary by passing the toughest criteria. These include awards, industry recognition, and top leadership roles at previous organizations.
Get Started

H-1B Visa

  • Duration

    3 years, with possible extensions

  • Maximum

    Up to 6 years

  • Annual Cap

    Regular: 65,000 | Masters Exemption: 20,000

  • Education Requirement

    Bachelor's level degree (or its equivalent) for Regular Cap. Masters degree or higher for Master's Exemption Cap.

  • Application

    One time starting in April annually

O-1 Visa

  • Duration

    3 years, with extensions possible

  • Maximum Extensions

    No maximum limit

  • Annual Cap

    None

  • Education Requirement

    "Very top of the field of endeavour". A major, internationally-recognized award, or at least 3 other outstanding international membership or recognition.

  • Application

    Can be applied for at any time of the year